Junior Champions

juniorchamps

Junior Champions

 

Junior’s 8 & Under

2015 Cameron Hickman (Juniors)
2005 Will Miller
2003 Jasper Jackson
2002 Zane Burgess
2000 Miguel Martinez
1999 Isacc Mitchell (Fairbanks)
1998 Isaac Mitchell (Fairbanks)
1996 Nick Arturo
1987 Jesse Keaveny
1986 Todd Nathanson
1985 Todd Nathanson

Juniors 10 & Under

2010 Kaleb Strawn
2007 Cody Bailey
2006 Lucas Reyes (Homer)
2004 Jasper Jackson
2001 Miguel Martinez
1998 Nick Arturo
1997 Nick Arturo
1996 Nick Arturo
1995 Bobby Hanson (Fairbanks)
1994 Grace Leutele
1993 Todd Centofanti
1992 Daniel Hacker
1991 Daniel Hacker
1987 Brandon Cuaresma
1986 Chris Rodriguez
1985 Chris Rodriguez

Juniors 12 & under

2017 Owen Hickman
2015 Garrin McCarty (Juniors Int.)
2011 Nicholas Alvord
2005 Jasper Jackson
2004 Miguel Martinez
2003 David Norris (Fairbanks)
2002 Miguel Martinez
2000 Nick Arturo
1998 Nick Arturo
1987 Mike “Buntz” Kinney
1986 Chris Rodriguez
1985 Mike “Buntz” Kinney
1984 Mike Deefer

Juniors 14 & under

2016 Garrin McCarty (Juniors Adv)
2013 Brayden Harding (Juniors Int)
2012 Caden Harding
2009 Devon Olson
2006 Miguel Martinez
2005 Davis Norris (Fairbanks)
2004 Joshua Branham (Fairbanks)
2003 Clark Hans
2000 Matt Howell (Fairbanks)
1998 Marcus Howell (Fairbanks)
1997 Bobby Hanson (Fairbanks)
1996 Bobby Hanson (Fairbanks)
1995 James Marchetti
1994 Jesse Keaveny
1993 Jesse Keaveny
1992 Brandon Cuaresma
1991 Brandon Cuaresma
1987 Mike “Buntz” Kinney
1986 Clint Josey
1985 Billy Campbell (Fairbanks)
1984 Kevin Wells

Junior 16 & under

2008 Miguel Martinez
2007 Migues Martinez
2004 Nick Arturo
2003 Nick Arturo
2001 Matt Howell (Fairbanks)
1999 Matt Howell (Fairbanks)
1987 Jonathan Munger
1986 Billy Campbell (Fairbanks)
1985 Billy Campbell (Fairbanks)
1984 Tony Stralton

Junior 18 & under

2015 Caleb Law (Juniors Advance)
2014 Eric McEnnis (Jr Advance) & Owen Hickman (Jr Int.)
2013 Lauren Robertson (Girls) & Nicholas Alvord (Boys) (Juniors Advance)
2011 Sterling Doner
2010 Barbara Bernier (Girls) & Wesley Bernier (Boys)
2006 Eric Amundson
2005 Nick Arturo
2004 Robert Paul (Fairbanks)
2003 Sunji Spencer (Fairbanks)
2002 Nick Arturo
2001 Ryan Kofoid
2000 Bobby Hanson (Fairbanks)
1999 James Marchetti & Kastle Artuto
1998 Jesse Keaveny (Boys) & Chris Young (Girls)
1997 Jesse Keaveny
1996 Jesse Keaveny
1995 Brandon Cuaresma
1994 Brandon Cuaresma
1993 Brandon Cuaresma
1992 Chad Hellenthal
1991 Keith Boice
1987 Jonathan Munger
1986 Billy Campbell (Fairbanks)
1985 Kevin Heck