2005 Splats on Ice

 

bar

 

michelleandjanice

Michelle Poage & Janice Vosika

 

2005 Splats on Ice
The Alaska Athletic Club – Midtown
Anchorage, Alaska
January 21-23, 2005

 

bar

 

Women’s “Open” Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Michelle Poage
2nd Place: Janice Vosika
3rd Place: Pam Barnes
4th Place: Ly Abbott (Homer)

 

Mens “Open”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (2) Jim Derks
2nd Place: (1) Jesse Keaveny
3rd Place: (4) Robert Bailey
Consolation: Tom Hood

 

Men’s “A”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Tim Johnson
2nd Place: Rob Cherry (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Larry Duran
Consolation: (3) Dave Bruchauser

 

Men’s “B”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (3) Bill Hand (Homer)
2nd Place: (1) Wayne Oxford
3rd Place: (2) Ray Eiley
Consolation: Chris Smole

 

Men’s “C”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Martin Crane
2nd Place: (4) Ron Jones
3rd Place: (1) Robert Wright
Consolation: (5) Don Enslow

 

Men’s “Open/A” All Age
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Rob Branham (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (6) Christer Linden
3rd Place: (4) Chris Morton
Consolation: (3) Felix Martinez

 

Men’s “B/C” All Age
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (2) Bill Hand (Homer)
2nd Place: (1) Ray Eiley
3rd Place: Chris Smole
Consolation: Al Trbovich

 

Men’s “Open” Doubles
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Nick Arturo & Jesse Keaveny
2nd Place: (2) Tom Hood & Robert Bailey
3rd Place: (3) Steve Deaton & Christer Linden
Consolation: Arnold Akers & Rob King

 

Men’s “B/C” Doubles Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: John Craft & Sanjay Talwar
2nd Place: Wayne Oxford & John Woodall
3rd Place: Don & Nick Enslow
4th Place: Steve Arturo & Kuiper

 

Juniors “8 & Under Multi-Bounce” Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Will Miller
2nd Place: Cody Bailey

 

Juniors “10 & Under” Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Jasper Jackson
2nd Place: Robert Miller
3rd Place: Barbara Bernier

 

Juniors “14 & Under” Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Josh Branham (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: Trevor Davis
3rd Place: Wesley Bernier
4th Place: Robert Miller

 

 

bar