2005 Alaska State Singles

bar

 

05state01

 

** Congratulations Michelle Poage & Shane McAfee **

 

2005 Alaska State Singles
The Alaska Club – Midtown
Anchorage, Alaska
April 13-17, 2005

 

bar

 

Women’s “Open” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Michelle Poage
2nd Place: (3) Janice Vosika
3rd Place: Leda Evans
Consolation: Vicky Oberly

 

Women’s “A” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Deb Hanneman
2nd Place: Stephanie Schwantes
3rd Place: Pam Barnes
Consolation: Wendy Jason (Homer)

 

Women’s “B” Singles – Round Robin
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Theresa McSherry
2nd Place: Cindy Walton (Kodiak)
3rd Place: Sheila McSherry
4th PLace: Kikilia Jones

 

Women’s “C” Singles – Round Robin
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Joy Graham
2nd Place: Sheila Collins
3rd Place: Melissa Hesselbach

 

Women’s “All Age” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Robin Rodriguez
2nd Place: (2) Janice Vosika
3rd Place: Pam Barnes
Consolation: Cindy Walton (Kodiak)

 

Men’s “Open” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (2) Shane McAfee (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (5) Brandon Cuaresma
3rd Place: (3) Jim Derks

 

Men’s “Open” Consolation Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (7) Robert Bailey
2nd Place: Chris Morton

 

Men’s “AA” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Tom Hood
2nd Place: Craig Walton
3rd Place: Leon Ruotsalainen

 

Men’s “A” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (4) Warren Bailey
2nd Place: (7) Brendan Scanlon (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Mike Collins (Fairbanks)

 

Men’s “A” Consolation Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Scott Pillans (Kodiak)
2nd Place: (11) Larry Duran

 

Men’s “B” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (3) Matt Hegge
2nd Place: (1) Steven Stewart
3rd Place: (2) Ray Eiley
Consolation: Travis Taylor

 

Men’s “C” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Robert Wright
2nd Place: (2) Robert Myers
3rd Place: (3) Greg Earl
Consolation: Miguel Martinez

 

Men’s “Open/A”19+ Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (2) Jesse Keaveny
2nd Place: (1) Rob Branham (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: (4) Brandon Cuaresma
Consolation: Jamie Oakley

 

Men’s “Open/A”40+ Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Jim Derks
2nd Place: Chris Morton
3rd Place: (2) Craig Walton (Kodiak)
Consolation: Buck Laukitis (Homer)

 

Men’s “Open/A”45+ Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Shane McAfee (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (2) Jim Hage (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: (4) Tony Piper
Consolation: Jimmy Stewart

 

Men’s “Open/A”50+ Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Steve Deaton
2nd Place: (2) Christer Linden
3rd Place: Mark Petz (Juneau)
Consolation: Dave Bruchhauser

 

Men’s “B/C”19+ Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Travis Taylor
2nd Place: Matt Hegge
3rd Place: Ray Eiley
Consolation: Shane Marrufo

 

Men’s “B/C”40+ Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Bruce Hesselbach
2nd Place: Chris Smole
3rd Place: Robert Wright
Consolation: Greg Earl

 

Junior’s “8 & Under” Singles – Round Robin
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Will Miller
2nd Place: Dillon Oberly
3rd Place: Cody Bailey

 

Junior’s “12 & Under” Singles – Round Robin
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Jasper Jackson
2nd Place: Robert Miller
3rd Place: Dylan Poage
4th Place: Barbara Bernier

 

Junior’s “14 & Under” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) David Norris (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: Steven Stewart
3rd Place: Ryan Cox
Consolation: Miguel Martinez

 

Junior’s “18 & Under” Singles
View the complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Nick Arturo
2nd Place: (2) Steve Norris (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: (3) Mike Sweeney (Fairbanks)
Consolation: Sheila McSherry

 

 

bar