2004 Splats on Ice

 

bar

 

pipeline01

“The Trans Alaska Pipeline”

 

2004 Splats On Ice Racquetball Tournament

The Alaska Club – Midtown
Anchorage, Alaska
January 16-18, 2004

 

bar

 

Women’s “Open”
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Michelle Poage
2nd Place: Becky Bailey
3rd Place: Vicky Oberly
4th Place: Stephanie Schwantes

 

Women’s “B” Double Elimination
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Diane Glover
2nd Place: Kimmy Wickline (Homer)
3rd Place: Tiffany France
4th Place: Shannon Murray

 

Mens “Open”
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: (1) Jim Hage (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (2) Jesse Keaveny
3rd Place: (3) Justin Campbell
Consolation: Tony Piper

 

Men’s “A”
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: (2) Chris Morton
2nd Place: (1) Ron Gilson
3rd Place: (3) Dave Bruchauser (Fairbanks)
Consolation: John Collins

 

Men’s “B”
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: (3) Kevin Batters
2nd Place: Ron Broyles
3rd Place: (4) Peter Seiffert
Consolation: Scott Walker

 

Men’s “C”
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Ron Jones
2nd Place: Don Enslow
3rd Place: Mike MarcAurele
Consolation: Robert Wright

 

Men’s “25+ Open”
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: (1) Jimmy Stewart
2nd Place: Felix Martinez
3rd Place: (3) Josh Wood
Consolation: Leo Kouremetis (Kodiak)

 

Men’s “25+ B/C”
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Ray Eiley
2nd Place: Robert King
3rd Place: (1) Bob Ihrig
Consolation: Vito Ungaro

 

Juniors “8 & Under” Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Will Miller
2nd Place: Hannah Baskin
3rd Place: Cody Bailey

 

Juniors “18 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Steven Stewart
2nd Place: Ryan Cox
3rd Place: (2) Jorge Roman
Consolation: Miguel Martinez

 

Men’s “Open” Doubles Double Elimination
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Jim Hage & Justin Campbell (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: Robert Bailey & Tom Hood
3rd Place: Jim Derks & Tim Keaveny Sr
4th Place: Felix Martinez & Dick Ragland (Homer)

 

Men’s “B/C” Doubles Double Elimination
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Kevin Batters & Vito Ungaro
2nd Place: Russ Renk & Jim Weingartner
3rd Place: Don & Nick Enslow
4th Place: Greg Earl & Robert Wright

 

Mixed “B/C” Doubles Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet

 

1st Place: Tiffany France & Peter Seiffert
2nd Place: Diane Glover & Wayne Oxford
3rd Place: Kimmy Wickline (Homer) & Mike Gilman
4th Place: Elizabeth Grosz & Nick Enslow
bar