2004 Great Alaska Rollout

 

bar

 

floatplane

“A Floatplane takes off from Lake Hood – Anchorage”

2004 Great Alaska Rollout – Military Appreciation Racquetball Tournament

The Alaska Club – Midtown
Anchorage, Alaska
September 10-12, 2004
bar
The Women’s Open was a five-person round robin with Michelle Poage coming out on top, earlier in the day Michelle lost an 11-5 tiebreaker to Lincoln Brandau in the Men’s A Final. Men’s Open winner (1) Jimmy Lowe never lost a game on his way to this year’s title. Jimmy faced (3) Jim Derks in the final where he won 15-4, 15-3.
Women’s “Open”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: Michelle Poage
2nd Place: Janice Vosika
3rd Place: Becky Bailey
Women’s “B/C”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: Pam Barnes
2nd Place: Sheila McSherry
3rd Place: Theresa McSherry
Mens “Open”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: (1) Jimmy Lowe (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (3) Jim Derks
3rd Place: (2) Jesse Keaveny
Consolation: Jeff Sandys
Men’s “A”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: (1) Lincoln Brandau
2nd Place: (2) Michelle Poage
3rd Place: Keith Graham
Consolation: Steve Amundson
Men’s “B”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: (1) Peter Seiffert
2nd Place: (2) Wayne Oxford
3rd Place: (3) Ray Eliey
Consolation: Niko Garcia
Men’s “C”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: John Woodall
2nd Place: Robert Wright
3rd Place: Robert Myers
Consolation: Miguel Martinez
Men’s “30 Open”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: (2) Jeff Sandys
2nd Place: (1) Tony Piper
3rd Place: Charlie Pannone
Consolation: Lincoln Brandau
Men’s “40 B/C”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: Ray Garcia
2nd Place: Ray Eiley
3rd Place: Al Trbovich
Men’s “Men’s Open” Doubles
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: Jesse Keaveny & Jim Derks
2nd Place: Tony Piper & Steve Deaton
3rd Place: Rob Branham & Robbie Gunther
“B/C” Doubles
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: Tiffany France & Peter Seiffert
2nd Place: Robert Wright & Greg Earl
3rd Place: Jack Michaels & Robert Myers
Consolation: John Woodall & Debra Kinn
Juniors “18 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: Steven Stewart
2nd Place: Davis Norris (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Niko Garcia
Juniors “12 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: Andres Garcia
2nd Place: Miguel Martinez
3rd Place: Jasper Jackson
4th Place: Robert Miller
Juniors “8 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet
1st Place: David Garcia
2nd Place: Will Miller
3rd Place: Hannah Baskin-Piper
bar