2004 4 Wall Turkey Brawl

 

 

bar

 

fourwall

2004 4 Wall Turkey Brawl Racquetball Tournament
The Alaska Club – Midtown
Anchorage, Alaska
November 12-14, 2004

 

bar

 

Women’s “Open”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Becky Bailey
2nd Place: Tiffany France
3rd Place: Pam Barnes

 

Mens “Open”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Justin Campbell (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (2) Jesse Keaveny
3rd Place: (3) Jim Derks
Consolation: Robert Bailey

 

Men’s “A”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Dave Bruchhauser
2nd Place: Warren Bailey
3rd Place: John Collins
Consolation: (3) Keith Graham

 

Men’s “B”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (3) Steven Stewart
2nd Place: (5) Robert King
3rd Place: (2) Jim Weingartner
Consolation: (4) Arnold Akers

 

Men’s “C”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (4) Robert Wright
2nd Place: (3) John Woodall
3rd Place: (1) Robert Myers
Consolation: Josh Wood

 

Men’s “25+ Open/A”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) Jim Derks
2nd Place: (4) Chris Morton
3rd Place: Keith Graham
Consolation: Steve Martinez

 

Men’s “25+ B/C”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Mike Biergoldstein
2nd Place: Chris Smole
3rd Place: Robert Myers
Consolation: Al Trbovich

 

Men’s “Open” Doubles
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (2) Justin Campbell-Robby Gunther
2nd Place: (1) Jesse Keaveny & Brandon Cuaresma
3rd Place: (4) Steve Deaton & Tony Piper
Consolation: Tony Arturo & Jim Derks

 

“B/C” Doubles
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: (1) John Craft & Jim Weingartner
2nd Place: Arnold Akers & Robert King
3rd Place: (2) Tiffany France & Robert Wright
Consolation: Pam Barnes & Bruce Hasselbauer

 

Junior’s “16 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Justin Stewart
2nd Place: Trevor Davis
3rd Place: Wesley Bernier

 

Juniors “12 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Dan Olsen
2nd Place: Jason Derks
3rd Place: Katelyn Stewart

 

Junior’s “10 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Jasper Jackson
2nd Place: Robert Miller
3rd Place: Barbara Bernier
4th Place: Nikki Olsen

 

Juniors “8 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet

1st Place: Will Miller
2nd Place: Hannah Baskins
3rd Place: Cody Bailey

 

 

bar