2003 Four Wall Turkey Brawl

bar

 

2003turkeybrawl

“Mixed B/C Finals”
1st Place Wayne Oxford & Diane Glover

 

2003 Four Wall Turkey Brawl Racquetball Tournament

The Alaska Club – Midtown
Anchorage, Alaska
November 12-16, 2003

 

In his second Men’s Open Final Nick Arturo hits pay dirt. After teaming up with Jesse Keaveny to Win the Men’s Open doubles Nick beat Jesse 2 games straight 15-11, 15-14 to claim his first Men’s Open Title. In the Women’s Open Stephanie Munger defeated Michelle Poage in an 11-5 tiebreaker.
bar
Women’s “Open” Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: Stephanie Munger
2nd Place: Michelle Poage
3rd Place: Cecilia Hopper


Women’s “B”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: (1) Diane Glover
2nd Place: Kimmy Wickline (Homer)
3rd Place: Cindi Pannone
Consolation: (2) Tiffany France


Women’s “C/D”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: Siliva Robiero
2nd Place: Prisela Campbell
3rd Place: Debra Kinn
Consolation: Siliva Nunez


Mens “Open”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: (1) Nick Arturo
2nd Place: (2) Jesse Keaveny
3rd Place: (4) Jim Derks
Consolation: Larry Campbell


Men’s “A”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: (3) Brendan Scanlon (Fbks)
2nd Place: Lincoln Brandau
3rd Place: Antonio Portillo
Consolation: (1) Ron Gilson


Men’s “B”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: (2) Bob Ihrig
2nd Place: (5) Wayne Oxford
3rd Place: Peter Seiffert
Consolation: Mike Gilman


Men’s “C” Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: Robert King
2nd Place: Richard Rosen
3rd Place: Jorge Roman


Men’s “D”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: Jerry Pasol
2nd Place: Andres Garcia
3rd Place: (2) John Woodall
Consolation: Miguel Martinez


Men’s “19+ Open/A”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: (3) Jim Derks
2nd Place: (1) Tony Piper
3rd Place: (2) Jimmy Stewart
Consolation: (4) Ron Gilson


Men’s “25+ B/C” Round Robin
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: Bob Ihrig
2nd Place: Al Trbovich
3rd Place: Richard Rosen


Juniors “8 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: David Garcia
2nd Place: Hannah Baskin
3rd Place: Will Miller
Consolation: Cody Bailey


Juniors “10 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: Andres Garcia
2nd Place: Jasper Jackson
3rd Place: Zane Burgess
Consolation: Zion Burgess


Juniors “14 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: Steven Stewart
2nd Place: Miguel Martinez
3rd Place: Kenney Campbell
Consolation: Ryan Cox


Juniors “18 & Under”
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: (1) Nikolas Garcia
2nd Place: (2) Erik Amundson
3rd Place: (3) Jorge Roman
Consolation: Prisela Campbell


Men’s “Open” Doubles
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: (1) Jesse Keaveny & Nick Arturo
2nd Place: (2) Tony Piper & Christer Linden
3rd Place: (3) Robby Gunther & Stephanie Munger
Consolation: (5) Michelle Poage & Tim Keaveny Sr


Men’s “B/C” Doubles Double Elimination
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: John Craft & Todd Rainy
2nd Place: Mike Gilman & Kelly Leasman
3rd Place: Jim Weingartner & Russ Renk


Mixed “B/C” Doubles
View Complete Drawsheet


1st Place: Diane Glover & Wayne Oxford
2nd Place: Tiffany France & Peter Seiffert
3rd Place: Kimmy Wickline & Bill Hand (Homer)
Consolation: Cecilia Hopper & Steve Arturo
bar