2002 Four Wall Turkey Brawl

2002 Four Wall Turkey Brawl

Racquetball Tournament
The Alaska Club – Midtown
Anchorage, Alaska
November 20-24, 2002

 

 

Women’s “Open”
1st Place: (1) Amy Carpenter
2nd Place: (2) Leda Evans
3rd Place: Kathy Wisthoff
Consolation: Cecilia McSherry

 

Women’s “B” Round Robin
1st Place: Tiffany France
2nd Place: Danielle Smith
3rd Place: Erin Parsley

 

Women’s “C/D” Round Robin
1st Place: Toni Hackney
2nd Place: Michelle Graham
3rd Place: Jackie Duran (Fairbanks)

 

Men’s “Open”
1st Place: (1) Jimmy Lowe (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (3) Brandon Cuaresma
3rd Place: Dave Sivigliano (Fairbanks)
Consolation: (2) Jesse Keaveny

 

Men’s “A”
1st Place: (1) Tim Johnson
2nd Place: Chris Morton
3rd Place: (2) Ron Allison
Consolation: David Cruz

 

Men’s “B”
1st Place: (1) Mike Pannone
2nd Place: Dick Ragland (Homer)
3rd Place: Jason Kimmel
Consolation: Mike Adams

 

Men’s “C”
1st Place: (1) Richard Rosen
2nd Place: Gabriel Carbajal
3rd Place: Greg Gibbs
Consolation: John Maketa

 

Men’s “D”
1st Place: Mike Marcaurele
2nd Place: Jackie Duran (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Erik Amundson
Consolation: Miguel Martinez

 

Men’s “25+ Open/A”
1st Place: (3) Robert Bailey
2nd Place: Jay Wisthoff
3rd Place: (1) Felix Martinez
Consolation: (2) Tom Hood

 

Men’s “25+ B/C”
1st Place: (1) Dewayne Melchert
2nd Place: (2) Paton Stott
3rd Place: Dick Ragland (Homer)
Consolation: Richard Rosen

 

Juniors “10 & Under” Round Robin
1st Place: Jasper Jackson
2nd Place: Eric Esplin
3rd Place: Robert Miller
4th Place: Aaron Esplin

 

Juniors “16 & Under” Round Robin
1st Place: Michelle Graham
2nd Place: Sheila McSherry
3rd Place: Erik Amundson
4th Place: Miguel Martinez

 

Women’s “Open/A” Doubles Round Robin
1st Place: Leda Evans & Chris McKellar
2nd Place: Kathy Wisthoff & Kastle Arturo
3rd Place: Amy Carpenter & Ly Abbott

 

Women’s “B/C” Doubles
1st Place: Diane Glover & Toni Hackney
2nd Place: Tiffany France & Theresa McSherry
3rd Place: Sheila McSherry & Kerry Marcaurele
Consolation: Danielle Smith & Jackie Duran (Fbks)

 

Men’s “Open” Doubles
1st Place: (2) Jimmy Lowe & Dave Sivigliano (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (1) Brandon Cuaresma & Jesse Keaveny
3rd Place: (3) Ellis Walthour & Nick Arturo
Consolation: Chris Morton & Ben Toala

 

Men’s “B/C” Doubles
1st Place: (2) Steve Amundson & Vito Ungaro
2nd Place: (4) Chris McKellar & Chris Coursey
3rd Place: John Craft & Todd Rainey
Consolation: (3) Paton Stott & Jason Kimmel