1994 Fall Kick Off

1994 Fall Kick Off

The Alaska Athletic Club
Anchorage, Alaska
September 28 – October 2
Women’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (1) Robin Rodriguez
2nd Place: (3) Kathy Wisthoff
3rd Place: Mimi Crane
Consolation: Lisa Hacker (Wasilla)


Women’s “B” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Jackie Cason
2nd Place: Rhodell Eppenger
3rd Place: Terri Odekirk


Women’s “C” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Cathy Paramore
2nd Place: Cynthia Ballard
3rd Place: Michelle Wellck

Women’s “Novice” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Monica Rodriguez
2nd Place: Kris Peterson
3rd Place: Patricia Peterson


Women’s “40+” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Cathy Paramore
2nd Place: Joyce Melchert
3rd Place: Danielle Smith (Wasilla)


Men’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (1) Ellis Walthour
2nd Place: (3) Telon Bremont
3rd Place: (5) Steve Deaton
Consolation: Jay Wisthoff


Men’s “A” Singles

1st Place: Bryan Cowart
2nd Place: Joe Holub
3rd Place: (2) Tony Fischer
Consolation: Scott English


Men’s “B” Singles

1st Place: (3) Stan Learman
2nd Place: (4) Mike Bergt
3rd Place: (2) Jr Carr
Consolation: Dennis Goff


Men’s “C” Singles

1st Place: Jerry Jones
2nd Place: Cameron Hacker (Wasilla)
3rd Place: Ken Linger
Consolation: Alan Martin


Men’s “40+” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Joe Holub
2nd Place: John Neill
3rd Place: Ron Gould (Fairbanks)


Men’s “50+” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Jerry Jones
2nd Place: Dwayne Melchert
3rd Place: Ron Gould (Fairbanks)


Juniors “10 & Under” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Nick Arturo
2nd Place: Krystal Walthour
3rd Place: Kastle Arturo


Juniors “18 & Under” Singles

1st Place: Cameron Hacker
2nd Place: Timbo Keaveny II
3rd Place: Jesse Keaveny
Consolation: Monica Rodriguez


Men’s “Open” Doubles

1st Place: (3) Ellis Walthour & Brandon Cuaresma
2nd Place: (1) Telon Bremont & Mike Hovanec
3rd Place: (4) Jeff Sandys & Mike Seidl
Consolation: Terry Cowart & Bryan Cowart


Men’s “B/C” Doubles

1st Place: (4) Tom Boyle & Ron Garzini
2nd Place: (2) Jr Carr & Bill Masker
3rd Place: (1) Art Arturo & Dave Bohan
Consolation: John Warner & Don Franklin


Mixed “Open” Doubles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Kathy Wisthoff & Jay Wisthoff
2nd Place: Robin Rodriguez & Ellis Walthour
3rd Place: Mona Bremont & Mike Hovanec


Mixed “B/C” Doubles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Terri Odekirk & Jr Carr
2nd Place: Jackie Cason & George Petering
3rd Place: Julie Leonard & Stephan Blair