1993 Allsport Roll-Out

1993 Allsport Roll-Out

The Alaska Athletic Club
Anchorage, Alaska
February 10-14, 1993
Women’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (2) Suili Leutele (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: (1) Kathy Wisthoff
3rd Place: (3) Kerri Wethington
Consolation: (6) Cindy Kreig


Women’s “B/C” Singles

1st Place: Maria Million
2nd Place: Terri Odekirk (Ft Richardson)
3rd Place: Cynthia Ballard


Women’s “Novice” Singles

1st Place: Shelly Martin
2nd Place: Julie Leonard
3rd Place: Pamela Winn


Men’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (2) David Sivigliano (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (4) Saufoi Leutele (Ft Richardson)
3rd Place: (1) Jay Wisthoff
Consolation: (8) Telon Bremont


Men’s “AA” Singles

1st Place: Nick Walker
2nd Place: Keith Pierce
3rd Place: Rob Richards (Fairbanks)
Consolation: Alan Roachell


Men’s “A” Singles

1st Place: (5) Nick Walker
2nd Place: (2) Rich Carver
3rd Place: (6) Keith Pierce
Consolation: Tom Vessie


Men’s “B” Singles

1st Place: (3) Rezell Linen
2nd Place: (5) Mickey Pullen
3rd Place: (2) Steve Lundgren (Fairbanks)
Consolation: Stefan Ohlenmacher (Fairbanks)


Men’s “C” Singles

1st Place: (9) Scott English
2nd Place: (6) David Zechnich
3rd Place: (4) Jim Hand
Consolation: Steve Hall


Men’s “Novice” Singles

1st Place: Mike Holzman
2nd Place: Ray Pearce
3rd Place: George Scott
Consolation: Jerry Million


Men’s “30+” Singles

1st Place: (1) Jay Wisthoff
2nd Place: (2) Mike Hovanec
3rd Place: (3) Rob Richards (Fairbanks)
Consolation: Tim Keaveny Sr.


Men’s “40+” Singles

1st Place: (2) Dave Berlin
2nd Place: (1) John Neill (EAFB)
3rd Place: (3) Jerry Taylor
Consolation: Jr Carr (Ft Richardson)


Men’s “50+” Singles

1st Place: (4) Earl Matthis
2nd Place: Jerry Jones
3rd Place: (2) Jim Grizzell (Soldotna)
Consolation: (3) Tom Darnall (Fairbanks)


Juniors “10 & Under” Singles

1st Place: Brian Gabrielson
2nd Place: Grace Leutele (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Jeffrey Zechnieh


Juniors “14 & Under” Singles

1st Place: (1) Jesse Keaveny
2nd Place: James Marchetti
3rd Place: Joe Marchetti
Consolation: Brian Bielenberg


Men’s “Open” Doubles

1st Place: (4) Dave Sivigliano (Fairbanks) & Jeff Sandys
2nd Place: (3) Tim Keaveny Sr. & Saufoi Leutele
3rd Place: (2) Mike Hovanec & Telon Bremont
Consolation: Sherrill Lewis & Alan Roachell


Men’s “B/C” Doubles

1st Place: (1) Mike Frost & Bryan Cowart
2nd Place: Greg Walleen & Scott English
3rd Place: (5) Mickey Pullen & Steve Lundgren (Fairbanks)
Consolation: (4) Earl Matthis & Bill Masker


Mixed “Open” Doubles

1st Place: (6) Suili Leutele & Saufoi Leutele (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: (5) Mona Melton & Dave Sivigliano (Fbks)
3rd Place: (1) Kathy Wisthoff & Jay Wisthoff
Consolation: (4) Linda Sheppard & Telon Bremont


Mixed “B/C” Doubles

1st Place: (2) Maria Million & Steve Lundgren (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (1) Terri Odekirk & Jr Carr (Ft Richardson)
3rd Place: Mary DuHoux & David Faught
Consolation: (3) Amy Taylor & Bill Masker