1993 Alaska State Singles

1993 Alaska State Singles

The Alaska Athletic Club
Anchorage, Alaska
March 31 – April 4, 1993
Women’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (3) Suili Leutele (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: (1) Robin Rodriguez
3rd Place: (4) Kerri Wethington
Consolation: Stephanie Jilek


Women’s “A” Singles

1st Place: Jean Kizer
2nd Place: Lisa Hacker (Wasilla)
3rd Place: Mona Melton
Consolation: Liz Savage


Women’s “B” Singles

1st Place: (2) Wendy Richards
2nd Place: Mimi Crane
3rd Place: Joan Redman
Consolation: (3) Marla Messer – McGowan


Women’s “C” Singles

1st Place: Kim Gaines
2nd Place: Julie Leonard
3rd Place: (1) Jackie Shoaf
Consolation: (4) Rhodell Eppenger


Women’s “Novice” Singles

1st Place: Avis Berry
2nd Place: Suzanne Burke
3rd Place: Rebecca Barnes
Consolation: Laurie Hyman


Women’s “19/25+” Singles

1st Place: (1) Kerri Wethington
2nd Place: (3) Linda Sheppard
3rd Place: (4) Jean Kizer
Consolation: Kim Gaines


Women’s “30+” Singles

1st Place: (2) Siuli Leutle (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: (1) Robin Rodriguez
3rd Place: (3) Leda Evans
Consolation: Danielle Smith (Wasilla)


Men’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (2) Dave Sivigliano (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (1) Steve Deaton
3rd Place: (3) Jay Wisthoff
Consolation: (6) Telon Bremont


Men’s “AA” Singles

1st Place: John Neill (EAFB)
2nd Place: Brandon Cuaresma
3rd Place: Rich Carver
Consolation: Steve Burnett


Men’s “A” Singles

1st Place: (2) Kent Logan
2nd Place: (1) Alan Roachell
3rd Place: (4) Brandon Cuaresma
Consolation: (9) Willy Stone


Men’s “B” Singles

1st Place: (1) Rezell Linen
2nd Place: (3) Bob Itchoak
3rd Place: (4) Lynn Coon
Consolation: (5) Bob Ihrig


Men’s “C” Singles

1st Place: Kelly Mayo
2nd Place: (3) Tim Murray
3rd Place: Gary Melson
Consolation: Dennis Goff


Men’s “Novice” Singles

1st Place: Ron Perez
2nd Place: Ken Boice
3rd Place: Steve Haas
Consolation: Blaine McKee


Men’s “19/25+” Singles

1st Place: (1) Dave Sivigliano (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (6) Kent Logan
3rd Place: (4) Scott Shanders (Fairbanks)
Consolation: (7) Keith Pierce


Men’s “30/35+” Singles

1st Place: (3) Saufoi Leutele (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: (1) Jay Wisthoff
3rd Place: (2) Mike Hovanec
Consolation: (6) Nick Walker


Men’s “40+” Singles

1st Place: (1) Steve Deaton
2nd Place: (3) Dave Berlin
3rd Place: (5) Steve Burnett
Consolation: Lynn Coon


Men’s “50+” Singles – (Round Robin)

1st Place: Dave Llewellyn (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: Earl Matthis


Juniors “10 & Under” Singles

1st Place: (1) Todd Centofanti
2nd Place: (3) Grace Leutele (Ft Richardson)
3rd Place: Bobby Hanson (Fairbanks)
Consolation: Jeffrey Zechnich


Juniors “14 & Under” Singles

1st Place: (2) Jesse Keaveny
2nd Place: (1) Cameron Hacker (Wasilla)
3rd Place: Mau Leutele (Ft Richardson)
Consolation: Daniel Hacker (Wasilla)


Juniors “18 & Under” Singles

1st Place: (2) Brandon Cuaresma
2nd Place: (1) Sean Mullin (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Jesse Keaveny
Consolation: Cameron Hacker (Wasilla)