1993 Alaska Open

1993 Alaska Open

The Alaska Athletic Club
Anchorage, Alaska
January 20-24, 1993
Women’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: Kerri Wethington
2nd Place: Lisa Hacker (Wasilla)
3rd Place: Robin Rodriguez
Consolation: Kathy Wisthoff


Women’s “B” Singles

1st Place: Danielle Smith (Wasilla)
2nd Place: Liz Savage
3rd Place: Maria Million
Consolation: Terri Odekirk (Ft Richardson)


Women’s “C” Singles – (Round Robin)

1st Place: Cynthia Ballard
2nd Place: Rhodelle Eppenger


Men’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: Jay Wisthoff
2nd Place: Maurice LaBrie
3rd Place: David Sivigliano (Fairbanks)
Consolation: Telon Bremont


Men’s “AA” Singles

1st Place: Keith Piece
2nd Place: Brandon Cuaresma
3rd Place: Kent Logan
Consolation: Nick Walker


Men’s “A” Singles

1st Place: Kent Logan
2nd Place: Rich Carver
3rd Place: Nick Walker
Consolation: Randy Beltz


Men’s “B” Singles

1st Place: Bob Itchoak
2nd Place: Steve Lundgren (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Gary Paterna
Consolation: Ben Abbott


Men’s “C” Singles

1st Place: Bill Coe
2nd Place: Jim Hand
3rd Place: Drew Pittman
Consolation: Dave Zechnich


Men’s “Novice” Singles

1st Place: Greg Walleen
2nd Place: Bob Jones
3rd Place: Unknown
Consolation: Jim Stephens


Men’s “30/40+” Singles

1st Place: Frank Keechi
2nd Place: John Neill (EAFB)
3rd Place: Dave Berlin
Consolation: Bob Hanson (Fairbanks)


Men’s “50+” Singles – (Round Robin)

1st Place: Jim Grizzell (Soldotna)
2nd Place: Dave Llewellyn


Juniors “10 & Under” Singles

1st Place: Daniel Hacker (Wasilla)
2nd Place: Todd Centofanti
3rd Place: Bobby Hanson (Fairbanks)


Juniors “14 & Under” Singles

1st Place: Cameron Hacker (Wasilla)
2nd Place: Jarad Hacker (Wasilla)
3rd Place: Jesse Keaveny
Consolation: Joey Keaveny


Juniors “17 & Under” Singles – (Round Robin)

1st Place: Timothy Keaveny II
2nd Place: Jesse Keaveny


Men’s “Open” Doubles

1st Place: Jeff Sandys & Dave Sivigliano (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: Jay Wisthoff & Steve Deaton
3rd Place: Kent Logan & Rich Carver
Consolation: John Neill & Terry Cowart


Men’s “B/C” Doubles

1st Place: Steve Blair & Dave Faught
2nd Place: Bob & Jerry Jones
3rd Place: Pat Harings & Ken Williams
Consolation: Doug Stowell & Joel Doner


Mixed “Open” Doubles

1st Place: Robin Rodriguez & Maurice LaBrie
2nd Place: Kathy & Jay Wisthoff
3rd Place: Linda Sheppard & Telon Bremont
Consolation: Cindy Krieg & Dave Berlin


Mixed “B/C” Doubles

1st Place: Terri Odekirk & Jr Carr (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: Liz Savage & Mike Frost
3rd Place: Maria Million & Steve Lundgren (Fairbanks)
Consolation: Mary Duhoux & Nick Cline