1993 $2000 Shootout

1993 $2000 Shootout

The Alaska Athletic Club
Anchorage, Alaska
April 21-25, 1993
Women’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (7) Jackie Gopie (Fairbanks) – $150
2nd Place: Gail Ferguson – $75
3rd Place: (4) Lynn Alexander – $50
Consolation: (1) Siuli Leutele (Ft Richardson) – $25


Women’s “B/C” Singles

1st Place: Kim Gaines
2nd Place: (1) Liz Savage
3rd Place: Rhodell Epenger
Consolation: Cynthia Ballard


Men’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (2) Jimmy Lowe – $250
2nd Place: (1) Dave Sivigliano (Fairbanks) – $150
3rd Place: (5) Saufoi Leutele (Ft Richardson) – $100
Consolation: Rob Richards (Fairbanks) – $50


Men’s “AA” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Terry Cowart – $100
2nd Place: Steve Lundgren (Fairbanks)


Men’s “B” Singles

1st Place: (4) Brian Cowart
2nd Place: (2) Mickey Pullen
3rd Place: (1) Gary Paterna
Consolation: (3) Stefan Ohlenmacher (Fairbanks)


Men’s “C” Singles

1st Place: (2) Jim Hand
2nd Place: (1) John McCarron
3rd Place: (3) Rick Tindall
Consolation: Emmett McDaniels


Men’s “Novice” Singles

1st Place: Blaine McKee
2nd Place: Tim Valesko
3rd Place: Robert Grandsbury
Consolation: Gary Steck


Men’s “30/40” Singles

1st Place: (1) Rob Richards (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: Duane Gettman
3rd Place: Jim Hill
Consolation: Stefan Ohlenmacher (Fairbanks)


Juniors “10 & Under” Singles – (Round Robin)

1st Place: Grace Leutele (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: Brian Seidl
3rd Place: Chris Seidl


Juniors “14 & Under” Singles

1st Place: (2) Cameron Hacker (Wasilla)
2nd Place: (1) Jesse Keaveny
3rd Place: Daniel Hacker (Wasilla)
Consolation: Joe Keaveny


Juniors “17 & Under” Singles

1st Place: (1) Jesse Keaveny
2nd Place: (2) Timbo Keaveny
3rd Place: (3) Cameron Hacker (Wasilla)
Consolation: Daniel Hacker (Wasilla)


Men’s “Open” Doubles

1st Place: (5) Jamie Fairbanks & Jimmy Lowe – $250
2nd Place: (2) Steve Deaton & Jay Wisthoff – $150
3rd Place: (6) Rich Carver & Kent Logan – $75
Consolation: (4) Tim Keaveny Sr & Saufoi Leutele (Ft Richardson) – $50


Men’s “B/C” Doubles

1st Place: (1) Steve Blair & Dave Faught
2nd Place: Jim Hand & Rick Tindall
3rd Place: (2) Bill Masker & Earl Matthis
Consolation: (3) Ben Abbott & Brian Cowart


Mixed “Open” Doubles

1st Place: (4) Siuli & Saufoi Leutele (Ft Richardson) – $250
2nd Place: (2) Kathy & Jay Wisthoff – $150
3rd Place: (3) Robin Rodriguez & Jimmy Lowe – $75
Consolation: Gail Ferguson & Nick Walker – $50