1992 La Mex Fall Kick-Off

1992 La Mex Fall Kick-Off Racquetball Tournament

The Alaska Athletic Club
Anchorage, Alaska
September 30 – October 4, 1992
Women’s “Open”

1st Place: Suili Leutele (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: Robin Rodriguez
3rd Place: Linda Sheppard


Women’s “B”

1st Place: Arlene Murphy
2nd Place: Danielle Smith (Wasilla)
3rd Place: Liz Savage


Women’s “C”

1st Place: Midge Holley
2nd Place: Wendy Constantine
Consolation: Carla Hadley-Halcro


Women’s “30+”

1st Place: Leda Evans
2nd Place: Mona Melton
3rd Place: Midge Holley


Men’s “Open”

1st Place: Steve Deaton
2nd Place: Jeff Sandys
3rd Place: Don Dobson
Consolation: Moe LaBrie


Men’s “AA”

1st Place: John Neill (EAFB)
2nd Place: Larry Campbell
3rd Place: Alan Roachell
Consolation: Keith Pierce


Men’s “A”

1st Place: Keith Boice
2nd Place: Kent Logan
3rd Place: Brandon Cuaresma
Consolation: Larry Campbell (Fairbanks)


Men’s “B”

1st Place: Ralph Edmonds
2nd Place: William Clements
3rd Place: Gary Paterna
Consolation: Allen Eustice


Men’s “C”

1st Place: John Shane
2nd Place: Vince Beltrami
3rd Place: Dwayne Pittman
Consolation: Mark Weber


Men’s “Novice”

1st Place: Michael Stewart
2nd Place: Cerilo Viazon
3rd Place: Fernando Camacho
Consolation: Bill Guerra


Men’s “30+”

1st Place: Jay Wisthoff
2nd Place: Moe LaBrie
3rd Place: Nick Cline


Men’s “40+”

1st Place: John Neill (EAFB)
2nd Place: Ben Cuaresma
3rd Place: Don Dobson
Consolation: S Ulu (EAFB)


Men’s “50+”

1st Place: Dwayne Melchert
2nd Place: Jim Grizzell (Soldotna)
3rd Place: Earl Matthis


Men’s “Open” Doubles

1st Place: Jay Wisthoff & Steve Deaton
2nd Place: Jeff Sandy’s & Saufoi Leutele (Ft Richardson)
Consolation: Sherrill Lewis & Alan Roachell


Men’s “B/C” Doubles

1st Place: William Clements & Mike Frost
2nd Place: Dwayne Griese & Jerry Taylor
3rd Place: Ralph Edmonds & Dwayne Melchert
Consolation: Earl Matthis & Bill Masker


Mixed “Open” Doubles

1st Place: Suili Leutele & Saufoi Leutele (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: Robin Rodriguez & Tim Keaveny
3rd Place: Mona Melton & Michael Hovanec


Mixed “B/C” Doubles

1st Place: Midge Holley & Dwayne Pittman
2nd Place: Liz Savage & Mike Frost
3rd Place: Amy Isley & Bill Masker