1992 Alaska State Singles

1992 Alaska State Singles Championships

The Alaska Athletic Club
Anchorage, Alaska
April 8-12, 1992

 

Women’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (5) Gail Ferguson
2nd Place: (8) Lynn Alexander
3rd Place: (1) Robin Rodriguez
Consolation: (3) Jackie Gopie (Fairbanks)

 

Women’s “A” Singles

1st Place: Jane Matthews
2nd Place: Elizabeth Schwartzhoff
3rd Place: (1) Linda Sheppard
Consolation: Jean Kizer

 

Women’s “B” Singles

1st Place: (4) Lisa Hacker (Wasilla)
2nd Place: (2) Leda Evans
3rd Place: (1) Danielle Smith (Wasilla)
Consolation: (3) Jana Query (Soldotna)

 

Women’s “C/Novice” Singles

1st Place: Mary Duthoux
2nd Place: Jackie Shoaf
3rd Place: Esther Andariese
Consolation: (1) Felicia Starling

 

Women’s “19+” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Elizabeth Schwartzhoff
2nd Place: Linda Sheppard

 

Women’s “30+” Singles

1st Place: (2) Jackie Gopie (Fairbanks)
2nd Place: (1) Robin Rodriquez
3rd Place: (3) Carol Doolan
Consolation: Patti Itchoak

 

Men’s “Open” Singles

1st Place: (3) Steve Deaton
2nd Place: (1) Jimmy Lowe
3rd Place: (2) Jay Wisthoff
Consolation: Kelly King (Juneau)

 

Men’s “AA” Singles

1st Place: Mike Hovanec
2nd Place: Rob Richards (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Tim Keaveny Sr.
Consolation: Steve Lee (Juneau)

 

Men’s “A” Singles

1st Place: (1) Todd Boyd
2nd Place: (6) John Neill (EAFB)
3rd Place: (4) Bruce Nash
Consolation: Rich Carver

 

Men’s “B” Singles

1st Place: Todd Jarvis
2nd Place: (5) Sherril Lewis
3rd Place: Bill Clements
Consolation: (8) Brandon Cuaresma

 

Men’s “C” Singles

1st Place: (5) Rez Linen
2nd Place: Stefan Ohlenmacher (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Bryan Cowart
Consolation: David Zechnich

 

Men’s “Novice” Singles

1st Place: Mark Browne
2nd Place: David Weatherholt
3rd Place: Duane Moran
Consolation: Sean Mullin (Fairbanks)

 

Men’s “19+” Singles

1st Place: (2) Telon Bremont
2nd Place: (1) Tim Keaveny Sr.
3rd Place: (3) Rich Carver
Consolation: Ben Abbott

 

Men’s “25+” Singles

1st Place: (3) Kelly King (Juneau)
2nd Place: (4) Alan Roachell
3rd Place: Keith Pierce
Consolation: (2) Rob Richards (Fairbanks)

 

Men’s “30+” Singles

1st Place: (2) Mike Hovanec
2nd Place: (1) Jay Wisthoff
3rd Place: (4) Bruce Nash
Consolation: Stefan Ohlenmacher (Fairbanks)

 

Men’s “35+” Singles

1st Place: (2) Steve Deaton
2nd Place: (4) Shane McAfee (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: (1) Jay Wisthoff
Consolation: Jamie Query (Soldotna)

 

Men’s “40+” Singles

1st Place: (1) Ben Cuaresma
2nd Place: (2) Steve Hamrick
3rd Place: (3) Dave Berlin
Consolation: Robert Ihrig

 

Men’s “50+” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Dave Llewelyn (Ft Richardson)
2nd Place: Jim Grizzell (Soldotna)
3rd Place: Ron Gould (Fairbanks)

 

Juniors “10 & Under” Singles (Round Robin)

1st Place: Daniel Hacker (Wasilla)
2nd Place: Todd Centifanti
3rd Place: Patrick Bennett
4th Place: Brian Seidl
5th Place: Chris Seidl

 

Juniors “14 & Under” Singles

1st Place: (1) Brandon Cuaresma
2nd Place: Raymond Leutele (Ft Richardson)
3rd Place: Robbie Moore (Wasilla)
Consolation: Cameron Hacker (Wasilla)

 

Juniors “18 & Under” Singles

1st Place: Chad Hellenthal
2nd Place: Sean Mullin (Fairbanks)
3rd Place: Tim Keaveny II
Consolation: Jesse Keaveny