1991 Fall Kick Off

The Alaska Athletic Club

Presents The:
Women’s “Open”
1st Place: (1) Robin Rodriguez
2nd Place: Lynn Alexander
3rd Place: (2) Kathy Wisthoff
Consolation: Jean Kizer


Women’s “B”
1st Place: (1) Linda Sheppard
2nd Place: (2) Leda Evans
3rd Place: Mona Melton
Consolation: Liz Savage


Women’s “C”
1st Place: (1) Jana Query (Soldotna)
2nd Place: (2) Tammy Shanders
3rd Place: Judy Nausid
Consolation: Kirsten Schweitzer


Women’s “30+” Round Robin
1st Place: Carol Doolan
2nd Place: Kathy Wisthoff
3rd Place: Jean Kizer


Mens “Open”
1st Place: (1) Jimmy Lowe
2nd Place: (2) Steve Deaton
3rd Place: (4) Scott Shanders (Fbks)
Consolation: Tim Keaveny


Men’s “A”
1st Place: (1) Telon Bremont
2nd Place: Alan Roachell
3rd Place: Dan Torres (Fbks)
Consolation: (2) Rob Richards (Fbks)


Men’s “B”
1st Place: (2) Keith Boice
2nd Place: Sherrill Lewis
3rd Place: Ralph Edmonds
Consolation: Jamie Query (Soldotna)


Men’s “C”
1st Place: (2) Alan Eustice
2nd Place: Alan Rookus
3rd Place: Kent Logan
Consolation: Rezell Linen


Men’s “Novice”
1st Place: Cory Rogers
2nd Place: Forney Ingram
3rd Place: James Mitchell Jr
Consolation: Eric Hall


Men’s “30+”
1st Place: (1) Steve Deaton
2nd Place: (2) Rosie Brown
3rd Place: (3) Tim Keaveny
Consolation: Rob Richards (Fbks)


Men’s “40+”
1st Place: Rod Rodriguez
2nd Place: (2) Terry Cowart
3rd Place: Tom Darnell (Fbks)
Consolation: (1) Gary Paterna


Men’s “50+”
1st Place: (1) Dave Llewellyn
2nd Place: (2) Earl Mathis
3rd Place: Tom Darnell (Fbks)
Consolation: Jim Grizzell (Soldotna)


Men’s “Open” Doubles – (Round Robin)
1st Place: Steve Deaton & Don Dobson
2nd Place: Jamie Fairbanks & Jimmy Lowe
3rd Place: Steve Hamrick & Jay Wisthoff


Men’s “B/C” Doubles
1st Place: (1) Keith Boice & Brandon Cuaresma
2nd Place: Alan Rookus & Leon Platt
3rd Place: (3) Mike Frost & Dave Llewellyn
Consolation: Dean Stewart & Rezell Linen


Mixed “Open” Doubles – (Round Robin)
1st Place: Robin Rodriguez & Scott Shanders (Fbks)
2nd Place: Kathy Wisthoff & Jay Wisthoff
3rd Place: Carol Doolan & Rosie Brown


Mixed “B/C” Doubles
1st Place: Jamie Query & Jana Query (Soldotna)
2nd Place: (1) George Petering & Mona Melton
3rd Place: Mike Frost & Liz Savage
Consolation: Bill Nix & Leda Evans