1986 Alaska State Singles

 

Alaska Mutual Bank State Racquetball Singles
Alaska Athletic Club
April 9-13, 1986

 

Mens “Open” Singles

1st: Danny Hall

2nd: Steve Deaton

3rd: Steve Hamrick

4th: Carmichael Stokes

Consolation: Ben Cuaresma

 

Mens “A” Singles

1st: J. Gil

2nd: Steve Zrake

3rd: Pierre Boudreau

4th: Jeff Ross

Consolation: Cecil Solarez

Men’s “B” Singles

1st: S. Gonzales

2nd: Steve Barrios

3rd: Terry Cowart

4th: R. Johnson

Consolation: Stuart Topp

Men’s “C” Singles

1st: J. Wysseier

2nd: Dave Sherwood

3rd: M. Chelini

4th: T. Clark

Consolation: B. Stenehjem

Men’s Novice Singles

1st: J. Aaronson

2nd: C. Sprague

3rd: K. Hogan

4th: Zach Phillips

Consolation: J. Doyle

Men’s (19+) Singles

1st: Danny Hall

2nd: Steve Deaton

3rd: Cecil Solarez

4th: J. Gil

Consolation: Steve Barrios

Men’s (25+) Singles

1st: Jeff Sandys

2nd: Carmichael Stokes

3rd: Jay Wisthoff

Consolation: Leonard Futado

Men’s (30+) Singles

1st: Don Dobson

2nd: Larry Martin

3rd: Steve Hamrick

4th: Dave Berlin

Consolation: J. Canitz

Men’s (35+) Singles

1st: Angel Diaz

2nd: Ben Cuaresma

3rd: Mike Kinney

Consolation: Marziel Drisdom

Men’s (40+) Singles

1st: M. Johnson

2nd: Joe Peters

3rd: Dave Hathaway

4th: M. Eichinger

Consolation: B. Slater

Mens (50+) Singles

1st: Rod Rodriguez

2nd: Dave Llewelyn

3rd: C. Fontaine

4th: C. Clemson

Consolation: Bob Shank

Women’s “Open” Singles

1st: Gail Ferguson

2nd: Jan Kilpatrick

3rd: Judy Campbell

4th: Robin Rodriguez

Consolation: Lynn Alexander

Women’s “A” Singles

1st: Carla Cuaresma

2nd: J. Hicks

3rd: Kathy Meyer

4th: Dana Kolarik

Consolation: Lorna Bender

Women’s “B” Singles

1st: S. Stean

2nd: D. McDonnell

3rd: Margo Pichler

4th: J. Caley

Consolation: Joyce Melchert

Women’s “C” Singles

1st: K. Hathorne

2nd: E. Nash

3rd: Sue Ann Bush

4th: S. Singer

Consolation: Mona Melton

Women’s “Novice” Singles

1st: Sue Newman

2nd: A. Coyle

3rd: Debbie Boots

4th: D. Gonzales

Consolation: Colleen Wagstaff

Women’s (19+) Singles

1st: Gail Ferguson

2nd: Laurel Stevens

3rd: Cecilia McSherry

4th: Lynn Alexander

Consolation: M. Huss

Women’s (30+) Singles

1st: Jan Kilpatrick

2nd: Judy Campbell

3rd: Kathy Meyer

4th: Kathy Wisthoff

Consolation: Carla Cuaresma

Women’s (35+) Singles

1st: Lynn Abbott

2nd: Joyce Melchert

3rd: S. Rompa

4th: S. Franzen

Consolation: Eleanor Jacobson